Train Fares Only




Adult Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns506988111184200259
Kuranda50395369146163221
Mareeba69392052126140192
Dimbulah88532049121133179
Almaden11169524969105163
Mt Surprise184146126121694175
Einasleigh2001631401331054152
Forsayth2592211921791637552

Adult Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns297.00441.00
Mt Surprise137.00
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge116.00

Concession Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns45.0062.107679.205099.90165.60180.00233.10
Kuranda4535.1047.7062.10131.40146.70198.90
Mareeba62.1035.1018.0046.80113.40126.00172.80
Dimbulah79.2047.7018.0044.10108.90119.70161.10
Almaden99.9062.1046.8044.1062.1094.50146.70
Mt Surprise165.60131.40113.40108.9062.1036.9067.50
Einasleigh180.00146.70126.00119.7094.5036.9046.80
Forsayth233.10198.90172.80161.10146.7067.5046.80

Concession Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns267.3396.9
Mt Surprise123.30
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge104.4

Child Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns25.0034.5044.0055.5092.00100.00129.50
Kuranda25.0019.5026.5034.5073.0081.50110.50
Mareeba34.5019.5010.0026.0063.0070.0096.00
Dimbulah44.0026.5010.0024.5060.5066.5089.50
Almaden55.5034.5026.0024.5034.5052.5081.50
Mt Surprise92.0073.0063.0060.5034.5020.5037.50
Einasleigh100.0081.5070.0066.5052.5020.5026.00
Forsayth129.50110.5096.0089.5081.5037.5026.00

Child Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns148.50220.50
Mt Surprise68.50
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge58.00

Note: These prices are for train fares only and do not include accommodation, tours, transfers or meals.