Train Fares Only




Adult Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns527191115191207268
Kuranda52405571151169229
Mareeba71402154131145199
Dimbulah91552151125138185
Almaden115715451120109169
Mt Surprise19115113112512042125
Einasleigh2071691451381094254
Forsayth26822919918516912554

Adult Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns308.00457.00
Mt Surprise142.00
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge120.00

Concession Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns46.8063.9081.90103.50171.90186.30241.20
Kuranda46.8036.0049.5063.90135.90152.10206.10
Mareeba63.9036.0018.9048.60117.90130.50179.10
Dimbulah81.9049.5018.9045.90112.50124.20166.50
Almaden103.5063.9048.6045.90108.0098.10152.10
Mt Surprise171.90135.90117.90112.50108.0037.80112.50
Einasleigh186.30152.10130.50124.2098.1037.8048.60
Forsayth241.20206.10179.10166.50152.10112.5048.60

Concession Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns277.20411.30
Mt Surprise127.80
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge108.00

Child Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns26.0035.5045.5057.5095.50103.50134.00
Kuranda26.0020.0027.5035.5075.5084.50114.50
Mareeba35.5020.0010.5027.0065.5072.5099.50
Dimbulah45.5027.5010.5025.5062.5069.0092.50
Almaden57.5035.5027.0025.5060.0054.5084.50
Mt Surprise95.5075.5065.5062.5060.0021.0062.50
Einasleigh103.5084.5072.5069.0054.5021.0027.00
Forsayth134.00114.5099.5092.5084.5062.5027.00

Child Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns154.00228.50
Mt Surprise71.00
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge60.00

Note: These prices are for train fares only and do not include accommodation, tours, transfers or meals.