Train Fares Only




Adult Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns486785107178193250
Kuranda48385167141157213
Mareeba67381950122135185
Dimbulah85511947117128173
Almaden10767504767101157
Mt Surprise178141122117674072.50
Einasleigh1931571351281014050
Forsayth25021318517315772.5050

Adult Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns287.00426.00
Mt Surprise132.00
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge112.00

Concession Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns43.2060.3076.5096.30160.20173.70225.00
Kuranda43.2034.2045.9060.30126.90141.30191.70
Mareeba60.3034.2017.1045.00109.80121.50166.50
Dimbulah76.5045.9017.1042.30105.30115.20155.70
Almaden96.3060.3045.0042.3060.3090.90141.30
Mt Surprise160.20126.90109.80105.3060.3036.0065.25
Einasleigh173.70141.30121.50115.2090.9036.0045.00
Forsayth225.00191.70166.50155.70141.3065.2545.00

Concession Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns258.30383.40
Mt Surprise118.80
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge100.80

Child Single Fares

 CairnsKurandaMareebaDimbulahAlmadenMt SurpriseEinasleighForsayth
Cairns24.0033.5042.5053.5089.0096.50125.00
Kuranda24.0019.0025.5033.5070.5078.50106.50
Mareeba33.5019.009.5025.0061.0067.5092.50
Dimbulah42.5025.509.5023.5058.5064.0086.50
Almaden53.5033.5025.0023.5033.5050.5078.50
Mt Surprise89.0070.5061.0058.5033.5020.0036.25
Einasleigh96.5078.5067.5064.0050.5020.0025.00
Forsayth125.00106.5092.5086.5078.5036.2525.00

Child Return Fares

 Mt SurpriseForsayth
Cairns140.50213.00
Mt Surprise66.00
Mt Surprise - Forsayth via Cobbold Gorge56.00

Note: These prices are for train fares only and do not include accommodation, tours, transfers or meals.